Personal Data Processing

1.

You hereby grant consent to Sans Souci, s.r.o., having its registered office at Řeznická, 11000 Prague 1-Nové Město, Czech Republic, Corporate ID No.: 27278727, VAT No.: CZ 27278727, File Ref. C 118166, recorded in the Public Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague (hereinafter the “Controller”), to process the following personal data in compliance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on Personal Data Protection (hereinafter the “Personal Data Protection Act”):

  • Name and surname
  • Name of the company
  • E-mail
  • Telephone number
  • Country
  • Town

2.

The name, surname, name of the company, telephone number, e-mail, country and town need to be processed in order for us to be able to send newsletters and information about our products, commercial messages and offers, and for the purposes of invitations to special events and trade fairs, and e-shop requests. These data will be processed by the Controller for a period of three years.


3.

You grant your express consent to the above stated processing. The consent can be withdrawn at any time, for example by e-mail or post to the contact details of Sans Souci, s.r.o.: Václavské náměstí 804/58, 110 00 Prague 1 – Nové Město.


4.

Personal data are processed by the Controller; however, personal data may may also be processed for the Controller by the below listed processors:

  • Provider of the MailChimp software.
  • If relevant, other providers of processing software, services and applications that, however, the company is not using at present.

5.

Please note that, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act, you have the right to:

  • Withdraw the consent at any time;
  • Request information from us about which of your personal data we process;
  • Request an explanation from us about the processing of personal data;
  • Request access to these data and have them updated or corrected;
  • Request that we erase the personal data; and
  • If you are in doubt about compliance with the personal data processing obligations, to contact us or the Office for the Protection of Personal Data.